DOT ACCREDITATION NO. TOP - NCR - 00004429 -2017
Customer Support: (632) 400 - 5019
JAJ Travel and Tours

Your Best Choice in Travel!

Do you still need Tourist Visa?



KOREA
APPLICATION FORM
VISA FEE - P700.00
Tourist Visa Requirements for Employees

1. Application Form
2. 1 piece of Passport size colored picture (Please attach on the application form)
3. Original Passport (should be valid for more than 6months)
4. Photocopy of Passport Bio-page (page 2)
5. Original & Photocopy of valid visa/s and arrival stamps to OECD member countries for the past 5 years (If applicable only)
6. Original Certificate of Employment
   (must include applicant's position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR landline number(cell-phone number is not allowed), HR e-mail address)
7. Original Personal Bank Certificate 
   (must include account type, current balance, account opening date, ADB)
8. Bank Statement 
   (original or certified true copy of bank statements/passbook for the last 3 months)
9. ITR(Income Tax Return) or Form 2316 Copy
10. Copy of PRC Card or IBP Card (If applicable only)



Tourist Visa Requirements for Businessmen


1. Application Form
2. 1 piece of Passport size colored picture (Please attach on the application form)
3. Original Passport (should be valid for more than 6months)
4. Photocopy of Passport Bio-page (page 2)
5. Original & Photocopy of valid visa/s and arrival stamps to OECD member countries for the past 5 years (If applicable only)
6. Photocopy of Business Registration from SEC or DTI
7. Photocopy of Business Permit or Mayor's Permit
8. Original Personal Bank Certificate 
   (must include account type, current balance, account opening date, ADB)
9. Bank Statement 
   (original or certified true copy of bank statements/passbook for the last 3 months)
10. Photocopy of ITR (Income Tax Return) or Form 2316 with corresponding payment receipt from BIR authorized bank
11. Copy of PRC Card or IBP Card (If applicable only)


* If personally invited by Korean 
. Invitation Letter
. Photocopy of inviter's Passport or Identification Card
(authentication not required)
* If invited by Company in Korea
. Invitation Letter
. Photocopy of Korean Company Business Permit
(authentication not required)
* Frequent travelers who have traveled as a tourist to OECD member countries within 5 years are exempted from submitting ITR.

 Processing Time: 
  3 working days (for those who have been to OECD member countries within 5 years as a tourist)
  5 working days (for those who have not been to OECD member countries within 5 years)
JAPAN
APPLICATION FORM
GUARANTEE LETTER
MULTIPLE VISA FORM
VISA FEE - P1000.00
  
General Visa Requirements:

1. Passport (at least 6mos. Valid)
2. Visa Application Form
3. 2 pcs. Photo (4.5cm x 4.5cm, white background)
4. Original NSO Birth Certificate (issued w/in 1 year)
5. Original NSO Marriage Contract (if married, issued w/in 1 year)
6. Daily Schedule in Japan
7. 3 Original Individual Authorization Letter
8. Guarantee Letter (for who not self-support)

For Employed / Businessmen:

Bank Certificate (original)
Income Tax Return (photocopy)
Certificate of Employment (original) / Business Documents (photocopy)

For students:

School Id (photocopy)
Guarantee Letter

For Senior Citizen:

Senior Citizen Id (photocopy)

Additional Documents:

If Birth Certificate from NSO is unreadable, or
If there is no record in NSO, together with “Certificate of Non-Record” from NSO Headquarter,
BIRTH CERTIFICATE FROM LOCAL CIVIL REGISTRAR

If Birth Certificate (NSO) is Late Registration”
BAPTISMAL CERTIFICATE (Original)
SCHOOL RECORD (Diploma/Form 137 Original)
SCHOOL YEARBOOK (If Applicable)

Note: Other additional documents may be requested.
  
  
CHINA

STANDARD VISA FEE

SINGLE ENTRY                               P2,900.00
DOUBLE ENTRY                             P3,600.00
SIX MONTHS MULTIPLE ENTRY  P4,300.00
ONE YEAR MULTIPLE ENTRY      P5,700.00


RUSH PROCESSING   P2,500 plus VISA FEE

VISA PROCESSING TIME
- 7 to 10 WORKING DAYS FOR STANDARD PROCESSING
- 4 to 6 WORKING DAYS FOR RUSH PROCESSING

BASIC REQUIREMENTS

1. PASSPORT
- Should be valid for more than 6 months and has 2 blank pages; All old passports must be submitted together with the new passport​;

The previous old passport, if available, is required to be submitted; if the old passport is lost, or the applicant never holds a passport before, please make a clear statement in item 3.7 of the Visa Application Form.

2. APPLICATION FORM
- must be typewritten and printed on A4 size paper; do not leave any field blank and type N/A if the item does not apply.

3. DAILY ITINERARY
- Schedule of daily activities with hotel address and contact number; refer to 2.6 of the Application form.

4. PASSPORT SIZE PHOTO
- 2 colored Passport size photo taken within the last 6 months in a white background.

5.TICKET AND ACCOMMODATION
- Photocopy of roundtrip airline ticket and confirmation of hotel reservation for the duration of your trip.



FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS ( FOR EMPLOYEE)

1. CERTIFICATE OF EMPLOYMENT
- must include the applicant’s position, date hired, compensation, office address, HR contact information.

2. INCOME TAX RETURN OR BIR FORM 2316
- Photocopy of Income Tax Return or Form 2316 with BIR stamp.

3. BANK CERTIFICATE
- must be under the name of the applicant with account type, current balance, account opening date, Average Daily Balance (ADB).

4. BANK STATEMENT
- an original or certified true copy of bank statements, bank account transactions or passbook for the last 6 months.

5. MARRIAGE CERTIFICATE
- Original Marriage Certificate issued by the Philippine Statistic Authority (PSA) if applicable.

6. IDENTIFICATION CARD
- photocopy of PRC or IBP card for lawyers, medical practitioners, accountants, and professors.


FINANCIAL DOCUMENTS ( FOR BUSINESSMAN )

1. DTI or SEC CERTIFICATE
- Photocopy of business registration like DTI or SEC with General Information Sheet (GIS)

2. BUSINESS PERMIT
- Photocopy of Business Permit or Mayor’s Permit.

3. BANK CERTIFICATE
- Personal bank certificate with account type, current balance, account opening date, Average Daily Balance (ADB).

4. BANK STATEMENT
- an original or certified true copy of bank statements, bank account transactions or passbook for the last 6 months.

5. INCOME TAX RETURN
- Photocopy of Income Tax Return (ITR) or Form 2316 with corresponding payment receipt from BIR authorized bank.


NOTE: Bank Certificate under the company’s name will not be accepted
  
APPLICATION FORM
FOR OTHER COUNTRIES NOT LISTED ABOVE, PLEASE FEEL FREE TO EMAIL OUR LIAISON OFFICER:

TO: [email protected] 
CC: [email protected]